Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Runs on: WED FRI SUN

The 12708 - Ap Smprk Kranti runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to TPTY (Tirupati). Ap Smprk Kranti runs on Wed Fri Sun. The 12708 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Nizamuddin at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 21:50 hrs. The total running duration of 38 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ap Smprk Kranti - 12708 schedule, Ap Smprk Kranti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ap Smprk Kranti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

2304 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 13:45:00 13:55:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:48:00 17:58:00 10 Min 695 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 00:10:00 00:15:00 05 Min 1086 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min 1294 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 04:20:00 04:21:00 01 Min 1364 Kms No On Time 2
Bellampalli (BPA) 04:44:00 04:45:00 01 Min 1403 Kms No On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 04:54:00 04:55:00 01 Min 1422 Kms No On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 05:09:00 05:10:00 01 Min 1436 Kms No On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 06:48:00 06:50:00 02 Min 1529 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kacheguda (KCG) 09:50:00 10:00:00 10 Min 1667 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 11:39:00 11:40:00 01 Min 1773 Kms No On Time 2
Gadwal (GWD) 12:33:00 12:34:00 01 Min 1848 Kms No On Time 2
Kurnool City (KRNT) 13:28:00 13:30:00 02 Min 1903 Kms No On Time 2
Dhone (DHNE) 14:55:00 15:00:00 05 Min 1957 Kms No On Time 2
Tadipatri (TU) 16:29:00 16:30:00 01 Min 2061 Kms No On Time 2
Yerraguntla (YA) 17:39:00 17:40:00 01 Min 2130 Kms No On Time 2
Cuddapah (HX) 18:29:00 18:30:00 01 Min 2169 Kms Yes On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 21:00:00 21:02:00 02 Min 2294 Kms No On Time 2
Tirupati (TPTY) 21:50:00 - 2304 Kms Yes On Time 2

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Train
NZM

07:10

H Nizamuddin
38 hrs 40 mins
19 Stops
TPTY

21:50

Tirupati
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹800.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,095.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,085.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 295 people have recently searched about these trains.