Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Runs on: MON WED FRI

The 12707 - A P Smprk Krnti runs from TPTY (Tirupati) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). A P Smprk Krnti runs on Mon Wed Fri. The 12707 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Tirupati at 05:40 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 18:00 hrs. The total running duration of 36 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the A P Smprk Krnti - 12707 schedule, A P Smprk Krnti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - A P Smprk Krnti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

63 Km/H

Distance

2304 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Tirupati (TPTY) 05:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Renigunta Jn (RU) 06:00:00 06:05:00 05 Min 10 Kms No On Time 1
Cuddapah (HX) 07:58:00 08:00:00 02 Min 135 Kms Yes On Time 1
Yerraguntla (YA) 08:34:00 08:35:00 01 Min 175 Kms No On Time 1
Tadipatri (TU) 09:38:00 09:40:00 02 Min 243 Kms No On Time 1
Dhone (DHNE) 11:55:00 12:00:00 05 Min 347 Kms No On Time 1
Kurnool City (KRNT) 12:58:00 13:00:00 02 Min 401 Kms No On Time 1
Gadwal (GWD) 13:59:00 14:00:00 01 Min 456 Kms No On Time 1
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 15:04:00 15:06:00 02 Min 531 Kms No On Time 1
Kacheguda (KCG) 16:55:00 17:15:00 20 Min 637 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min 775 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ramagundam (RDM) 20:39:00 20:40:00 01 Min 868 Kms No On Time 1
Manchiryal (MCI) 20:54:00 20:55:00 01 Min 882 Kms No On Time 1
Bellampalli (BPA) 21:09:00 21:10:00 01 Min 902 Kms No On Time 1
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 21:39:00 21:40:00 01 Min 940 Kms No On Time 1
Balharshah (BPQ) 23:00:00 23:05:00 05 Min 1010 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 02:00:00 02:04:00 04 Min 1219 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 08:05:00 08:15:00 10 Min 1609 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:00:00 12:10:00 10 Min 1901 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:00:00 - 2304 Kms Yes On Time 2

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Train
TPTY

05:40

Tirupati
36 hrs 20 mins
19 Stops
NZM

18:00

H Nizamuddin
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹800.00 ₹175.00
CC ₹1,705.00 ₹200.00
3A ₹2,095.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,085.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 416 people have recently searched about these trains.