Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12706 - Sc Gnt Exp runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to GNT (Guntur Jn). Sc Gnt Exp runs on All Days. The 12706 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Guntur Jn at 14:25 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sc Gnt Exp - 12706 schedule, Sc Gnt Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sc Gnt Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

380 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhongir (BG) 08:14:00 08:15:00 01 Min 47 Kms No On Time 1
Aler (ALER) 08:34:00 08:35:00 01 Min 69 Kms No On Time 1
Jangaon (ZN) 08:51:00 08:52:00 01 Min 84 Kms No On Time 1
Ghanpur (GNP) 09:09:00 09:10:00 01 Min 112 Kms No On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 09:45:00 09:47:00 02 Min 132 Kms Yes On Time 1
Warangal (WL) 10:08:00 10:10:00 02 Min 142 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mahbubabad (MABD) 10:54:00 10:55:00 01 Min 202 Kms No On Time 1
Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 11:14:00 11:15:00 01 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Khammam (KMT) 11:39:00 11:40:00 01 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhira (MDR) 12:09:00 12:10:00 01 Min 294 Kms No On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 13:25:00 13:30:00 05 Min 349 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mangalagiri (MAG) 13:49:00 13:50:00 01 Min 360 Kms No On Time 1
Guntur Jn (GNT) 14:25:00 - 380 Kms Yes On Time 1

Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express

Train
SC

07:40

Secunderabad Jn
06 hrs 45 mins
13 Stops
GNT

14:25

Guntur Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹155.00 ₹13.00
CC ₹555.00 ₹132.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 665 people have recently searched about these trains.