Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12705 - Gnt Sc Exp runs from GNT (Guntur Jn) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Gnt Sc Exp runs on All Days. The 12705 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Guntur Jn at 15:00 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 21:50 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gnt Sc Exp - 12705 schedule, Gnt Sc Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gnt Sc Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

380 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Guntur Jn (GNT) 15:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mangalagiri (MAG) 15:21:00 15:22:00 01 Min 20 Kms No On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 15:50:00 15:55:00 05 Min 32 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhira (MDR) 16:47:00 16:48:00 01 Min 86 Kms No On Time 1
Khammam (KMT) 17:09:00 17:11:00 02 Min 131 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 17:38:00 17:39:00 01 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Mahbubabad (MABD) 17:57:00 17:58:00 01 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Warangal (WL) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min 239 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 19:11:00 19:13:00 02 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghanpur (GNP) 19:30:00 19:31:00 01 Min 269 Kms No On Time 1
Jangaon (ZN) 20:00:00 20:01:00 01 Min 297 Kms No On Time 1
Aler (ALER) 20:19:00 20:20:00 01 Min 311 Kms No On Time 1
Bhongir (BG) 20:44:00 20:45:00 01 Min 334 Kms No On Time 1
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 21:50:00 - 380 Kms Yes On Time 1

Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express

Train
GNT

15:00

Guntur Jn
06 hrs 50 mins
13 Stops
SC

21:50

Secunderabad Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹155.00 ₹13.00
CC ₹555.00 ₹132.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 711 people have recently searched about these trains.