Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Falaknuma Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12704 - Falaknuma Exp runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Falaknuma Exp runs on All Days. The 12704 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 15:55 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 17:55 hrs. The total running duration of 26 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Falaknuma Exp - 12704 schedule, Falaknuma Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Falaknuma Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

1544 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 15:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ramannapeta (RMNP) 17:09:00 17:10:00 01 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Nalgonda (NLDA) 17:40:00 17:41:00 01 Min 110 Kms No On Time 1
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 18:09:00 18:10:00 01 Min 148 Kms No On Time 1
Piduguralla (PGRL) 18:59:00 19:00:00 01 Min 207 Kms No On Time 1
Guntur Jn (GNT) 20:25:00 20:35:00 10 Min 281 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 21:35:00 21:40:00 05 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 1
Eluru (EE) 22:26:00 22:27:00 01 Min 373 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 23:00:00 23:01:00 01 Min 420 Kms No On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 00:02:00 00:03:00 01 Min 462 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 00:41:00 00:42:00 01 Min 512 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 03:30:00 03:50:00 20 Min 663 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 04:48:00 04:53:00 05 Min 724 Kms Yes On Time 2
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 793 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palasa (PSA) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 866 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ichchpuram (IPM) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 916 Kms No On Time 2
Brahmapur (BAM) 08:00:00 08:02:00 02 Min 941 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balugaon (BALU) 09:00:00 09:02:00 02 Min 1017 Kms No On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:05:00 10:25:00 20 Min 1088 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:53:00 10:58:00 05 Min 1107 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 11:33:00 11:38:00 05 Min 1135 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 12:33:00 12:35:00 02 Min 1207 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadrak (BHC) 13:15:00 13:17:00 02 Min 1250 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 14:02:00 14:04:00 02 Min 1313 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 15:35:00 15:40:00 05 Min 1429 Kms Yes On Time 2
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 17:05:00 17:06:00 01 Min 1536 Kms No On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 17:55:00 - 1544 Kms Yes On Time 2

Falaknuma Exp

Train
SC

15:55

Secunderabad Jn
26 hrs 00 mins
26 Stops
HWH

17:55

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹630.00 ₹174.00
3A ₹1,670.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,425.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,165.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 193 people have recently searched about these trains.