Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Falaknuma Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12703 - Falaknuma Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Falaknuma Exp runs on All Days. The 12703 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 25 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Falaknuma Exp - 12703 schedule, Falaknuma Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Falaknuma Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

1544 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 09:05:00 09:10:00 05 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 1
Balasore (BLS) 10:35:00 10:37:00 02 Min 231 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhadrak (BHC) 11:35:00 11:37:00 02 Min 294 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 12:13:00 12:15:00 02 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 13:18:00 13:23:00 05 Min 409 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 14:05:00 14:10:00 05 Min 437 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 14:40:00 15:00:00 20 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 1
Balugaon (BALU) 15:49:00 15:51:00 02 Min 527 Kms No On Time 1
Brahmapur (BAM) 16:50:00 16:55:00 05 Min 603 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ichchpuram (IPM) 17:13:00 17:15:00 02 Min 628 Kms No On Time 1
Palasa (PSA) 18:05:00 18:07:00 02 Min 678 Kms Yes On Time 1
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 19:00:00 19:02:00 02 Min 751 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 19:57:00 20:02:00 05 Min 820 Kms Yes On Time 1
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 21:05:00 21:25:00 20 Min 881 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 23:35:00 23:36:00 01 Min 1032 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 00:29:00 00:31:00 02 Min 1082 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 01:08:00 01:09:00 01 Min 1123 Kms No On Time 2
Eluru (EE) 01:39:00 01:40:00 01 Min 1171 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 03:10:00 03:25:00 15 Min 1231 Kms Yes On Time 2
Guntur Jn (GNT) 04:10:00 04:20:00 10 Min 1263 Kms Yes On Time 2
Piduguralla (PGRL) 05:19:00 05:20:00 01 Min 1336 Kms No On Time 2
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 06:15:00 06:16:00 01 Min 1396 Kms No On Time 2
Nalgonda (NLDA) 06:45:00 06:46:00 01 Min 1434 Kms No On Time 2
Ramannapeta (RMNP) 07:21:00 07:22:00 01 Min 1469 Kms No On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 09:15:00 - 1544 Kms Yes On Time 2

Falaknuma Exp

Train
HWH

07:25

Howrah Jn
25 hrs 50 mins
25 Stops
SC

09:15

Secunderabad Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹630.00 ₹174.00
3A ₹1,670.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,425.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,165.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 745 people have recently searched about these trains.