Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Hussainsagar Ex

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12702 - Hussainsagar Ex runs from HYB (Hyderabad Decan) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Hussainsagar Ex runs on All Days. The 12702 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 14:50 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hussainsagar Ex - 12702 schedule, Hussainsagar Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hussainsagar Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

787 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 14:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Begampet (BMT) 14:59:00 15:00:00 01 Min 6 Kms No On Time 1
Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 16:00:00 16:02:00 02 Min 73 Kms No On Time 1
Tandur (TDU) 16:39:00 16:40:00 01 Min 115 Kms No On Time 1
Seram (SEM) 17:08:00 17:09:00 01 Min 148 Kms No On Time 1
Malkhaid Road (MQR) 17:17:00 17:18:00 01 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Chittapur (CT) 17:27:00 17:28:00 01 Min 170 Kms No On Time 1
Wadi (WADI) 18:00:00 18:05:00 05 Min 186 Kms No On Time 1
Shahabad (SDB) 18:17:00 18:18:00 01 Min 196 Kms No On Time 1
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 18:42:00 18:45:00 03 Min 223 Kms No On Time 1
Ganagapur Road (GUR) 19:11:00 19:12:00 01 Min 249 Kms No On Time 1
Solapur Jn (SUR) 20:45:00 20:50:00 05 Min 336 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kurduvadi (KWV) 22:00:00 22:02:00 02 Min 414 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 01:10:00 01:15:00 05 Min 598 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 03:40:00 03:43:00 03 Min 736 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dadar (DR) 04:27:00 04:30:00 03 Min 778 Kms Yes On Time 2
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 04:55:00 - 787 Kms Yes On Time 2

Hussainsagar Ex

Train
HYB

14:50

Hyderabad Decan
14 hrs 05 mins
16 Stops
CSMT

04:55

C Shivaji Mah T
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹425.00 ₹113.00
3A ₹1,130.00 ₹297.00
2A ₹1,610.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 975 people have recently searched about these trains.