Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Husainsagar Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12701 - Husainsagar Exp runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan). Husainsagar Exp runs on All Days. The 12701 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 21:50 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Husainsagar Exp - 12701 schedule, Husainsagar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Husainsagar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

787 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 21:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:37:00 22:40:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 01:20:00 01:25:00 05 Min 190 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kurduvadi (KWV) 04:13:00 04:15:00 02 Min 373 Kms Yes On Time 2
Solapur Jn (SUR) 05:40:00 05:45:00 05 Min 452 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ganagapur Road (GUR) 06:48:00 06:50:00 02 Min 538 Kms No On Time 2
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 07:17:00 07:20:00 03 Min 565 Kms No On Time 2
Shahabad (SDB) 07:41:00 07:42:00 01 Min 592 Kms No On Time 2
Wadi (WADI) 08:35:00 08:40:00 05 Min 602 Kms No On Time 2
Chittapur (CT) 08:59:00 09:00:00 01 Min 617 Kms No On Time 2
Malkhaid Road (MQR) 09:09:00 09:10:00 01 Min 627 Kms No On Time 2
Seram (SEM) 09:19:00 09:20:00 01 Min 639 Kms No On Time 2
Tandur (TDU) 09:44:00 09:45:00 01 Min 672 Kms No On Time 2
Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 10:30:00 10:32:00 02 Min 714 Kms No On Time 2
Begampet (BMT) 11:25:00 11:27:00 02 Min 782 Kms No On Time 2
Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 12:10:00 - 787 Kms Yes On Time 2

Husainsagar Exp

Train
CSMT

21:50

C Shivaji Mah T
14 hrs 20 mins
15 Stops
HYB

12:10

Hyderabad Decan
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹425.00 ₹113.00
3A ₹1,130.00 ₹297.00
2A ₹1,610.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 765 people have recently searched about these trains.