Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT)

Runs on: SUN

The 12697 - Trivandrum Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Trivandrum Exp runs on Sun. The 12697 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:10 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Trivandrum Exp - 12697 schedule, Trivandrum Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Trivandrum Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

905 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 15:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min 129 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min 214 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 19:37:00 19:40:00 03 Min 334 Kms Yes On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 20:42:00 20:45:00 03 Min 394 Kms Yes On Time 1
Podanur Jn (PTJ) 22:19:00 22:20:00 01 Min 488 Kms No On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 23:22:00 23:25:00 03 Min 537 Kms No On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 00:37:00 00:40:00 03 Min 613 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 01:55:00 02:00:00 05 Min 684 Kms No On Time 2
Kottayam (KTYM) 03:05:00 03:10:00 05 Min 744 Kms No On Time 2
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 03:39:00 03:40:00 01 Min 770 Kms No On Time 2
Kollam Jn (QLN) 05:12:00 05:15:00 03 Min 840 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kazhakuttam (KZK) 06:00:00 06:01:00 01 Min 892 Kms No On Time 2
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 07:05:00 - 905 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT)

Train
MAS

15:10

Mgr Chennai Ctl
15 hrs 55 mins
13 Stops
TVC

07:05

Trivandrum Cntl
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹465.00 ₹124.00
3A ₹1,230.00 ₹326.00
2A ₹1,760.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 430 people have recently searched about these trains.