Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12696 - Tvc Chennai Exp runs from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Tvc Chennai Exp runs on All Days. The 12696 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 17:15 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Tvc Chennai Exp - 12696 schedule, Tvc Chennai Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Tvc Chennai Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

918 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 17:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 17:54:00 17:55:00 01 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Kollam Jn (QLN) 18:25:00 18:28:00 03 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 19:03:00 19:05:00 02 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Mavelikara (MVLK) 19:14:00 19:15:00 01 Min 113 Kms No On Time 1
Chengannur (CNGR) 19:24:00 19:25:00 01 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 19:34:00 19:35:00 01 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Changanaseri (CGY) 19:44:00 19:45:00 01 Min 143 Kms No On Time 1
Kottayam (KTYM) 20:27:00 20:30:00 03 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 21:40:00 21:45:00 05 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 23:07:00 23:10:00 03 Min 292 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 00:37:00 00:40:00 03 Min 367 Kms No On Time 2
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 02:02:00 02:05:00 03 Min 423 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tiruppur (TUP) 02:48:00 02:50:00 02 Min 474 Kms No On Time 2
Erode Jn (ED) 03:40:00 03:45:00 05 Min 524 Kms Yes On Time 2
Salem Jn (SA) 04:37:00 04:40:00 03 Min 584 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 06:23:00 06:25:00 02 Min 704 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vaniyambadi (VN) 06:44:00 06:45:00 01 Min 720 Kms No On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min 789 Kms Yes On Time 2
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 850 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 10:00:00 - 918 Kms Yes On Time 2

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)

Train
TVC

17:15

Trivandrum Cntl
16 hrs 45 mins
20 Stops
MAS

10:00

Mgr Chennai Ctl
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹470.00 ₹125.00
3A ₹1,240.00 ₹329.00
2A ₹1,770.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,010.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 515 people have recently searched about these trains.