Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12695 - Trivandrum Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Trivandrum Exp runs on All Days. The 12695 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:20 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Trivandrum Exp - 12695 schedule, Trivandrum Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Trivandrum Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

918 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 15:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 17:13:00 17:15:00 02 Min 129 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vaniyambadi (VN) 18:04:00 18:05:00 01 Min 197 Kms No On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 18:28:00 18:30:00 02 Min 214 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 20:02:00 20:05:00 03 Min 334 Kms Yes On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 21:10:00 21:15:00 05 Min 394 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 21:58:00 22:00:00 02 Min 444 Kms No On Time 1
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 23:12:00 23:15:00 03 Min 495 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 00:22:00 00:25:00 03 Min 550 Kms No On Time 2
Thrisur (TCR) 01:42:00 01:45:00 03 Min 626 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 03:05:00 03:10:00 05 Min 697 Kms No On Time 2
Kottayam (KTYM) 04:12:00 04:15:00 03 Min 757 Kms No On Time 2
Changanaseri (CGY) 04:34:00 04:35:00 01 Min 775 Kms No On Time 2
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 04:44:00 04:45:00 01 Min 783 Kms No On Time 2
Chengannur (CNGR) 04:54:00 04:55:00 01 Min 792 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mavelikara (MVLK) 05:09:00 05:10:00 01 Min 804 Kms No On Time 2
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 05:21:00 05:23:00 02 Min 812 Kms No On Time 2
Kollam Jn (QLN) 06:12:00 06:15:00 03 Min 853 Kms Yes On Time 2
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 06:42:00 06:43:00 01 Min 877 Kms No On Time 2
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 08:05:00 - 918 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)

Train
MAS

15:20

Mgr Chennai Ctl
16 hrs 45 mins
20 Stops
TVC

08:05

Trivandrum Cntl
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹470.00 ₹125.00
3A ₹1,240.00 ₹329.00
2A ₹1,770.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,010.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 585 people have recently searched about these trains.