Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12694 - Pearl City Exp runs from TN (Tuticorin) to MS (Chennai Egmore). Pearl City Exp runs on All Days. The 12694 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Tuticorin at 20:00 hrs and arrives at Chennai Egmore at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pearl City Exp - 12694 schedule, Pearl City Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pearl City Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

652 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Tuticorin (TN) 20:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Milavittan (MVN) 20:09:00 20:10:00 01 Min 8 Kms No On Time 1
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min 31 Kms No On Time 1
Kadambur (KDU) 20:42:00 20:43:00 01 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Kovilpatti (CVP) 21:04:00 21:05:00 01 Min 67 Kms Yes On Time 1
Satur (SRT) 21:26:00 21:27:00 01 Min 89 Kms No On Time 1
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 21:53:00 21:55:00 02 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 22:15:00 22:16:00 01 Min 142 Kms No On Time 1
Madurai Jn (MDU) 22:50:00 22:55:00 05 Min 159 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 23:29:00 23:30:00 01 Min 199 Kms No On Time 1
Dindigul Jn (DG) 23:53:00 23:55:00 02 Min 222 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 01:30:00 01:35:00 05 Min 316 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ariyalur (ALU) 02:44:00 02:45:00 01 Min 386 Kms No On Time 2
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 03:30:00 03:32:00 02 Min 439 Kms No On Time 2
Villupuram Jn (VM) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 494 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tindivanam (TMV) 05:04:00 05:05:00 01 Min 531 Kms No On Time 2
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 05:29:00 05:30:00 01 Min 561 Kms No On Time 2
Madurantakam (MMK) 05:44:00 05:45:00 01 Min 572 Kms No On Time 2
Chengalpattu (CGL) 06:20:00 06:25:00 05 Min 597 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tambaram (TBM) 06:48:00 06:50:00 02 Min 628 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mambalam (MBM) 07:09:00 07:10:00 01 Min 646 Kms No On Time 2
Chennai Egmore (MS) 07:40:00 - 652 Kms Yes On Time 2

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT)

Train
TN

20:00

Tuticorin
11 hrs 40 mins
21 Stops
MS

07:40

Chennai Egmore
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹385.00 ₹100.00
3A ₹1,010.00 ₹263.00
2A ₹1,430.00 ₹380.00
1A ₹2,415.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 293 people have recently searched about these trains.