Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12693 - Pearl City Exp runs from MS (Chennai Egmore) to TN (Tuticorin). Pearl City Exp runs on All Days. The 12693 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chennai Egmore at 19:30 hrs and arrives at Tuticorin at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pearl City Exp - 12693 schedule, Pearl City Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pearl City Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

652 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chennai Egmore (MS) 19:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tambaram (TBM) 19:59:00 20:00:00 01 Min 25 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chengalpattu (CGL) 20:28:00 20:30:00 02 Min 56 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madurantakam (MMK) 20:49:00 20:50:00 01 Min 80 Kms No On Time 1
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 20:59:00 21:00:00 01 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Tindivanam (TMV) 21:24:00 21:25:00 01 Min 121 Kms No On Time 1
Villupuram Jn (VM) 22:05:00 22:10:00 05 Min 159 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 22:58:00 23:00:00 02 Min 213 Kms No On Time 1
Ariyalur (ALU) 23:42:00 23:43:00 01 Min 267 Kms No On Time 1
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dindigul Jn (DG) 02:17:00 02:20:00 03 Min 431 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 02:35:00 02:36:00 01 Min 453 Kms No On Time 2
Madurai Jn (MDU) 03:10:00 03:15:00 05 Min 493 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 03:43:00 03:44:00 01 Min 511 Kms No On Time 2
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 03:55:00 03:57:00 02 Min 537 Kms No On Time 2
Satur (SRT) 04:19:00 04:20:00 01 Min 564 Kms No On Time 2
Kovilpatti (CVP) 04:43:00 04:44:00 01 Min 585 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kadambur (KDU) 05:05:00 05:06:00 01 Min 608 Kms No On Time 2
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 05:20:00 05:21:00 01 Min 621 Kms No On Time 2
Milavittan (MVN) 05:40:00 05:41:00 01 Min 645 Kms No On Time 2
Tuti Melur (TME) 05:55:00 05:56:00 01 Min 651 Kms No On Time 2
Tuticorin (TN) 06:40:00 - 652 Kms No On Time 2

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT)

Train
MS

19:30

Chennai Egmore
11 hrs 10 mins
21 Stops
TN

06:40

Tuticorin
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹385.00 ₹100.00
3A ₹1,010.00 ₹263.00
2A ₹1,430.00 ₹380.00
1A ₹2,415.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 974 people have recently searched about these trains.