Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Chennai Central SF Express

Runs on: SAT

The 12692 - Chennai Express runs from SSPN (Sai P Nilayam) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Chennai Express runs on Sat. The 12692 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sai P Nilayam at 18:00 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chennai Express - 12692 schedule, Chennai Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chennai Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

527 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 18:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 22:45:00 23:00:00 15 Min 168 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 23:10:00 23:12:00 02 Min 173 Kms Yes On Time 1
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 23:21:00 23:23:00 02 Min 182 Kms Yes On Time 1
Whitefield (WFD) 23:33:00 23:34:00 01 Min 191 Kms No On Time 1
Bangarapet (BWT) 00:13:00 00:15:00 02 Min 238 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kuppam (KPN) 00:44:00 00:45:00 01 Min 273 Kms No On Time 2
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:30:00 01:32:00 02 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambur (AB) 01:58:00 02:00:00 02 Min 346 Kms No On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 398 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sholinghur (SHU) 03:13:00 03:15:00 02 Min 437 Kms No On Time 2
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 03:38:00 03:40:00 02 Min 459 Kms Yes On Time 2
Perambur (PER) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 522 Kms No On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 05:15:00 - 527 Kms Yes On Time 2

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Chennai Central SF Express

Train
SSPN

18:00

Sai P Nilayam
11 hrs 15 mins
13 Stops
MAS

05:15

Mgr Chennai Ctl
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹335.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹880.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,240.00 ₹326.00
1A ₹2,080.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 226 people have recently searched about these trains.