Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Express (PT)

Runs on: FRI

The 12691 - Sspn Express runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to SSPN (Sai P Nilayam). Sspn Express runs on Fri. The 12691 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 23:30 hrs and arrives at Sai P Nilayam at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sspn Express - 12691 schedule, Sspn Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sspn Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

527 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 23:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 00:28:00 00:30:00 02 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sholinghur (SHU) 00:49:00 00:50:00 01 Min 90 Kms No On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 01:23:00 01:25:00 02 Min 129 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambur (AB) 02:04:00 02:05:00 01 Min 181 Kms No On Time 2
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 214 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bangarapet (BWT) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 288 Kms Yes On Time 2
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 04:38:00 04:40:00 02 Min 345 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 04:58:00 05:00:00 02 Min 354 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 05:25:00 05:40:00 15 Min 359 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 09:30:00 - 527 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Express (PT)

Train
MAS

23:30

Mgr Chennai Ctl
10 hrs 00 mins
10 Stops
SSPN

09:30

Sai P Nilayam
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹335.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹880.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,240.00 ₹326.00
1A ₹2,080.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 658 people have recently searched about these trains.