Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)

Runs on: SUN

The 12690 - Ncj Chennai Exp runs from NCJ (Nagercoil Jn) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Ncj Chennai Exp runs on Sun. The 12690 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Nagercoil Jn at 19:40 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ncj Chennai Exp - 12690 schedule, Ncj Chennai Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ncj Chennai Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

884 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 19:40:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Tirunelveli (TEN) 21:10:00 21:15:00 05 Min 74 Kms No On Time 1
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 21:44:00 21:45:00 01 Min 103 Kms No On Time 1
Kovilpatti (CVP) 22:19:00 22:20:00 01 Min 139 Kms Yes On Time 1
Satur (SRT) 22:44:00 22:45:00 01 Min 160 Kms No On Time 1
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 23:08:00 23:10:00 02 Min 187 Kms No On Time 1
Madurai Jn (MDU) 00:40:00 00:45:00 05 Min 231 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 01:14:00 01:15:00 01 Min 271 Kms No On Time 2
Dindigul Jn (DG) 01:45:00 01:50:00 05 Min 293 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 03:05:00 03:10:00 05 Min 387 Kms Yes On Time 2
Karur (KRR) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 464 Kms Yes On Time 2
Namakkal (NMKL) 05:09:00 05:10:00 01 Min 498 Kms No On Time 2
Salem Jn (SA) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min 549 Kms Yes On Time 2
Morappur (MAP) 06:59:00 07:00:00 01 Min 615 Kms No On Time 2
Tirupattur Jn (TPT) 07:44:00 07:45:00 01 Min 662 Kms No On Time 2
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 07:58:00 08:00:00 02 Min 670 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 09:18:00 09:20:00 02 Min 754 Kms Yes On Time 2
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 10:08:00 10:10:00 02 Min 815 Kms Yes On Time 2
Perambur (PER) 10:59:00 11:00:00 01 Min 878 Kms No On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 11:40:00 - 884 Kms Yes On Time 2

Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)

Train
NCJ

19:40

Nagercoil Jn
16 hrs 00 mins
19 Stops
MAS

11:40

Mgr Chennai Ctl
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹460.00 ₹123.00
3A ₹1,215.00 ₹321.00
2A ₹1,735.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,945.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 561 people have recently searched about these trains.