Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)

Runs on: FRI

The 12689 - Nagercoil Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to NCJ (Nagercoil Jn). Nagercoil Exp runs on Fri. The 12689 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:00 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nagercoil Exp - 12689 schedule, Nagercoil Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nagercoil Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

883 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 19:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 20:48:00 20:50:00 02 Min 129 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 22:08:00 22:10:00 02 Min 214 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tirupattur Jn (TPT) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
Morappur (MAP) 22:49:00 22:50:00 01 Min 268 Kms No On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 23:50:00 23:55:00 05 Min 334 Kms Yes On Time 1
Namakkal (NMKL) 00:49:00 00:50:00 01 Min 386 Kms No On Time 2
Karur (KRR) 01:33:00 01:35:00 02 Min 419 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 03:10:00 03:15:00 05 Min 496 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dindigul Jn (DG) 04:35:00 04:40:00 05 Min 590 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 04:58:00 04:59:00 01 Min 612 Kms No On Time 2
Madurai Jn (MDU) 05:50:00 05:55:00 05 Min 652 Kms Yes On Time 2
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 06:43:00 06:45:00 02 Min 696 Kms No On Time 2
Satur (SRT) 07:09:00 07:10:00 01 Min 723 Kms No On Time 2
Kovilpatti (CVP) 07:34:00 07:35:00 01 Min 744 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 781 Kms No On Time 2
Tirunelveli (TEN) 09:30:00 09:35:00 05 Min 810 Kms No On Time 2
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 11:05:00 - 883 Kms No On Time 2

Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)

Train
MAS

19:00

Mgr Chennai Ctl
16 hrs 05 mins
18 Stops
NCJ

11:05

Nagercoil Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹460.00 ₹123.00
3A ₹1,215.00 ₹321.00
2A ₹1,735.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,945.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 229 people have recently searched about these trains.