Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12686 - Chennai Exp runs from MAQ (Mangaluru Cntl) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Chennai Exp runs on All Days. The 12686 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 16:15 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chennai Exp - 12686 schedule, Chennai Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chennai Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

889 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) 16:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kasaragod (KGQ) 16:53:00 16:55:00 02 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Kanhangad (KZE) 17:18:00 17:20:00 02 Min 69 Kms No On Time 1
Nileshwar (NLE) 17:29:00 17:30:00 01 Min 78 Kms No On Time 1
Payyanur (PAY) 17:48:00 17:50:00 02 Min 98 Kms No On Time 1
Kannur (CAN) 18:17:00 18:20:00 03 Min 132 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thalassery (TLY) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 153 Kms No On Time 1
Vadakara (BDJ) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min 175 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kozhikkode (CLT) 19:42:00 19:45:00 03 Min 221 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tirur (TIR) 20:19:00 20:20:00 01 Min 262 Kms No On Time 1
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 21:10:00 21:20:00 10 Min 307 Kms No On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 22:12:00 22:15:00 03 Min 352 Kms No On Time 1
Podanur Jn (PTJ) 23:53:00 23:55:00 02 Min 401 Kms No On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 00:33:00 00:35:00 02 Min 445 Kms No On Time 2
Erode Jn (ED) 01:30:00 01:35:00 05 Min 495 Kms Yes On Time 2
Salem Jn (SA) 02:37:00 02:40:00 03 Min 555 Kms Yes On Time 2
Morappur (MAP) 03:29:00 03:30:00 01 Min 621 Kms No On Time 2
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 04:24:00 04:25:00 01 Min 675 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 05:38:00 05:40:00 02 Min 760 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 08:00:00 - 889 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)

Train
MAQ

16:15

Mangaluru Cntl
15 hrs 45 mins
19 Stops
MAS

08:00

Mgr Chennai Ctl
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹460.00 ₹123.00
3A ₹1,215.00 ₹321.00
2A ₹1,735.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,945.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 429 people have recently searched about these trains.