Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12685 - Mangalore Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to MAQ (Mangaluru Cntl). Mangalore Exp runs on All Days. The 12685 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:00 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mangalore Exp - 12685 schedule, Mangalore Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mangalore Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

889 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 17:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 129 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 20:04:00 20:05:00 01 Min 214 Kms Yes On Time 1
Morappur (MAP) 20:39:00 20:40:00 01 Min 268 Kms No On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 21:42:00 21:45:00 03 Min 334 Kms Yes On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 22:40:00 22:45:00 05 Min 394 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 23:28:00 23:30:00 02 Min 444 Kms No On Time 1
Podanur Jn (PTJ) 00:39:00 00:40:00 01 Min 488 Kms No On Time 2
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 01:42:00 01:45:00 03 Min 537 Kms No On Time 2
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 02:30:00 02:40:00 10 Min 582 Kms No On Time 2
Tirur (TIR) 03:29:00 03:30:00 01 Min 627 Kms No On Time 2
Kozhikkode (CLT) 04:22:00 04:25:00 03 Min 668 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vadakara (BDJ) 05:04:00 05:05:00 01 Min 714 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thalassery (TLY) 05:29:00 05:30:00 01 Min 736 Kms No On Time 2
Kannur (CAN) 05:57:00 06:00:00 03 Min 757 Kms Yes On Time 2
Payyanur (PAY) 06:29:00 06:30:00 01 Min 790 Kms No On Time 2
Nileshwar (NLE) 06:54:00 06:55:00 01 Min 811 Kms No On Time 2
Kanhangad (KZE) 07:09:00 07:10:00 01 Min 820 Kms No On Time 2
Kasaragod (KGQ) 07:39:00 07:40:00 01 Min 843 Kms No On Time 2
Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) 09:05:00 - 889 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)

Train
MAS

17:00

Mgr Chennai Ctl
16 hrs 05 mins
19 Stops
MAQ

09:05

Mangaluru Cntl
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹460.00 ₹123.00
3A ₹1,215.00 ₹321.00
2A ₹1,735.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,945.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 954 people have recently searched about these trains.