Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express

Runs on: TUE THU

The 12684 - Ernakulam Sf Exp runs from BAND (Banaswadi) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn). Ernakulam Sf Exp runs on Tue Thu. The 12684 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Banaswadi at 19:00 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ernakulam Sf Exp - 12684 schedule, Ernakulam Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ernakulam Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

604 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Banaswadi (BAND) 19:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 19:11:00 19:13:00 02 Min 6 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bangarapet (BWT) 20:00:00 20:02:00 02 Min 63 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tirupattur Jn (TPT) 21:34:00 21:35:00 01 Min 138 Kms No 1 Min 1
Salem Jn (SA) 23:07:00 23:10:00 03 Min 251 Kms Yes On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min 311 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tiruppur (TUP) 00:53:00 00:55:00 02 Min 361 Kms No On Time 2
Podanur Jn (PTJ) 01:43:00 01:45:00 02 Min 405 Kms No On Time 2
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 02:42:00 02:45:00 03 Min 455 Kms No On Time 2
Ottappalam (OTP) 03:09:00 03:10:00 01 Min 486 Kms No On Time 2
Thrisur (TCR) 04:07:00 04:10:00 03 Min 530 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aluva (AWY) 05:03:00 05:05:00 02 Min 585 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00:00 - 604 Kms Yes On Time 2

Banaswadi (Bengaluru) - Ernakulam SF Express

Train
BAND

19:00

Banaswadi
11 hrs 00 mins
12 Stops
ERS

06:00

Ernakulam Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹365.00 ₹94.00
3A ₹960.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,360.00 ₹360.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 150 people have recently searched about these trains.