Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT)

Runs on: MON WED

The 12683 - Ers Band Sf Exp runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to BAND (Banaswadi). Ers Band Sf Exp runs on Mon Wed. The 12683 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 16:50 hrs and arrives at Banaswadi at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ers Band Sf Exp - 12683 schedule, Ers Band Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ers Band Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

604 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 16:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aluva (AWY) 17:13:00 17:15:00 02 Min 20 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 18:07:00 18:10:00 03 Min 74 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ottappalam (OTP) 19:04:00 19:05:00 01 Min 118 Kms No On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 19:32:00 19:35:00 03 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Podanur Jn (PTJ) 20:54:00 20:55:00 01 Min 199 Kms No On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min 243 Kms No On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 22:10:00 22:15:00 05 Min 293 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 23:12:00 23:15:00 03 Min 353 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tirupattur Jn (TPT) 00:54:00 00:55:00 01 Min 466 Kms No On Time 2
Bangarapet (BWT) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 542 Kms Yes On Time 2
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 598 Kms Yes On Time 2
Banaswadi (BAND) 03:55:00 - 604 Kms No On Time 2

Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT)

Train
ERS

16:50

Ernakulam Jn
11 hrs 05 mins
12 Stops
BAND

03:55

Banaswadi
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹365.00 ₹94.00
3A ₹960.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,360.00 ₹360.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 120 people have recently searched about these trains.