Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)

Runs on: FRI

The 12682 - Chennai Exp runs from CBE (Coimbatore Jn) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Chennai Exp runs on Fri. The 12682 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 23:30 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chennai Exp - 12682 schedule, Chennai Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chennai Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

63 Km/H

Distance

495 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 23:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 00:08:00 00:10:00 02 Min 51 Kms No On Time 2
Erode Jn (ED) 00:50:00 00:55:00 05 Min 101 Kms Yes On Time 2
Salem Jn (SA) 01:52:00 01:55:00 03 Min 161 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 04:53:00 04:55:00 02 Min 365 Kms Yes On Time 2
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 05:43:00 05:45:00 02 Min 426 Kms Yes On Time 2
Perambur (PER) 06:33:00 06:35:00 02 Min 490 Kms No On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 07:20:00 - 495 Kms Yes On Time 2

Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)

Train
CBE

23:30

Coimbatore Jn
07 hrs 50 mins
7 Stops
MAS

07:20

Mgr Chennai Ctl
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹815.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,150.00 ₹300.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 537 people have recently searched about these trains.