Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT)

Runs on: SAT

The 12681 - Coimbatore Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to CBE (Coimbatore Jn). Coimbatore Exp runs on Sat. The 12681 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:30 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Coimbatore Exp - 12681 schedule, Coimbatore Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Coimbatore Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

494 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 22:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 23:28:00 23:30:00 02 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 00:18:00 00:20:00 02 Min 129 Kms Yes On Time 2
Salem Jn (SA) 03:17:00 03:20:00 03 Min 334 Kms Yes On Time 2
Erode Jn (ED) 04:10:00 04:15:00 05 Min 394 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tiruppur (TUP) 05:08:00 05:10:00 02 Min 444 Kms No On Time 2
Coimbatore Nrth (CBF) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 491 Kms No On Time 2
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 06:40:00 - 495 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT)

Train
MAS

22:30

Mgr Chennai Ctl
08 hrs 10 mins
7 Stops
CBE

06:40

Coimbatore Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹815.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,150.00 ₹300.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 141 people have recently searched about these trains.