Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12680 - Chennai Express runs from CBE (Coimbatore Jn) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Chennai Express runs on All Days. The 12680 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 13:50 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chennai Express - 12680 schedule, Chennai Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chennai Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

65 Km/H

Distance

495 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 06:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 51 Kms No On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 07:40:00 07:45:00 05 Min 101 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 08:32:00 08:35:00 03 Min 161 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bommidi (BQI) 09:14:00 09:15:00 01 Min 204 Kms No On Time 1
Morappur (MAP) 09:34:00 09:35:00 01 Min 226 Kms No On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min 281 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambur (AB) 10:49:00 10:50:00 01 Min 313 Kms No On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:28:00 11:30:00 02 Min 365 Kms Yes On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 12:18:00 12:20:00 02 Min 426 Kms Yes On Time 1
Perambur (PER) 13:09:00 13:10:00 01 Min 490 Kms No On Time 1
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 13:50:00 - 495 Kms Yes On Time 1

Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express

Train
CBE

06:15

Coimbatore Jn
07 hrs 35 mins
11 Stops
MAS

13:50

Mgr Chennai Ctl
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹180.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹665.00 ₹164.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 404 people have recently searched about these trains.