Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12677 - Ernakulam Exp runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn). Ernakulam Exp runs on All Days. The 12677 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 16:55 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ernakulam Exp - 12677 schedule, Ernakulam Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ernakulam Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

584 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 06:20:00 06:22:00 02 Min 4 Kms Yes On Time 1
Carmelaram (CRLM) 06:37:00 06:38:00 01 Min 24 Kms No On Time 1
Hosur (HSRA) 07:19:00 07:20:00 01 Min 60 Kms No On Time 1
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 08:38:00 08:40:00 02 Min 152 Kms No On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 10:02:00 10:05:00 03 Min 218 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sankaridurg (SGE) 10:39:00 10:40:00 01 Min 257 Kms No On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 11:20:00 11:25:00 05 Min 278 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 12:03:00 12:05:00 02 Min 328 Kms No On Time 1
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 13:07:00 13:10:00 03 Min 379 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 14:02:00 14:05:00 03 Min 434 Kms No On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 15:18:00 15:20:00 02 Min 510 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aluva (AWY) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min 564 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 16:55:00 - 584 Kms Yes On Time 1

KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express

Train
SBC

06:10

Ksr Bengaluru
10 hrs 45 mins
13 Stops
ERS

16:55

Ernakulam Jn
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹205.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹760.00 ₹191.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 199 people have recently searched about these trains.