Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kovai Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12676 - Kovai Exp runs from CBE (Coimbatore Jn) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Kovai Exp runs on All Days. The 12676 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 15:15 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 23:00 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kovai Exp - 12676 schedule, Kovai Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kovai Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

64 Km/H

Distance

495 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 15:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 15:58:00 16:00:00 02 Min 51 Kms No On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 16:47:00 16:50:00 03 Min 101 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 17:42:00 17:45:00 03 Min 161 Kms Yes On Time 1
Morappur (MAP) 18:34:00 18:35:00 01 Min 226 Kms No On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 19:24:00 19:25:00 01 Min 281 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambur (AB) 19:54:00 19:55:00 01 Min 313 Kms No On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 20:33:00 20:35:00 02 Min 365 Kms Yes On Time 1
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 20:54:00 20:55:00 01 Min 390 Kms No On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min 426 Kms Yes On Time 1
Perambur (PER) 22:19:00 22:20:00 01 Min 490 Kms No On Time 1
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 23:00:00 - 495 Kms Yes On Time 1

Kovai Exp

Train
CBE

15:15

Coimbatore Jn
07 hrs 45 mins
11 Stops
MAS

23:00

Mgr Chennai Ctl
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹180.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹665.00 ₹164.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 368 people have recently searched about these trains.