Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kovai Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12675 - Kovai Express runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to CBE (Coimbatore Jn). Kovai Express runs on All Days. The 12675 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 14:05 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kovai Express - 12675 schedule, Kovai Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kovai Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

494 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 06:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 07:08:00 07:10:00 02 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 1
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 08:03:00 08:05:00 02 Min 129 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambur (AB) 08:43:00 08:45:00 02 Min 181 Kms No On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 09:23:00 09:25:00 02 Min 214 Kms Yes On Time 1
Morappur (MAP) 09:58:00 10:00:00 02 Min 268 Kms No On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 11:07:00 11:10:00 03 Min 334 Kms Yes On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 12:07:00 12:10:00 03 Min 394 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 12:53:00 12:55:00 02 Min 444 Kms No On Time 1
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 14:05:00 - 495 Kms Yes On Time 1

Kovai Express

Train
MAS

06:10

Mgr Chennai Ctl
07 hrs 55 mins
10 Stops
CBE

14:05

Coimbatore Jn
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹180.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹665.00 ₹164.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 283 people have recently searched about these trains.