Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Cheran Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12674 - Cheran Express runs from CBE (Coimbatore Jn) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Cheran Express runs on All Days. The 12674 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 22:40 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Cheran Express - 12674 schedule, Cheran Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Cheran Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

495 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 22:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 23:18:00 23:20:00 02 Min 51 Kms No On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min 101 Kms Yes On Time 2
Salem Jn (SA) 00:57:00 01:00:00 03 Min 161 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 02:58:00 03:00:00 02 Min 281 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 04:08:00 04:10:00 02 Min 365 Kms Yes On Time 2
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 04:58:00 05:00:00 02 Min 426 Kms Yes On Time 2
Perambur (PER) 05:49:00 05:50:00 01 Min 490 Kms No On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 06:45:00 - 495 Kms Yes On Time 2

Cheran Express

Train
CBE

22:40

Coimbatore Jn
08 hrs 05 mins
8 Stops
MAS

06:45

Mgr Chennai Ctl
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹815.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,150.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,940.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 347 people have recently searched about these trains.