Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Cheran Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12673 - Cheran Express runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to CBE (Coimbatore Jn). Cheran Express runs on All Days. The 12673 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:10 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Cheran Express - 12673 schedule, Cheran Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Cheran Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

494 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 22:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 23:08:00 23:10:00 02 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:13:00 01:15:00 02 Min 214 Kms Yes On Time 2
Salem Jn (SA) 02:47:00 02:50:00 03 Min 334 Kms Yes On Time 2
Erode Jn (ED) 03:45:00 03:50:00 05 Min 394 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tiruppur (TUP) 04:33:00 04:35:00 02 Min 444 Kms No On Time 2
Coimbatore Nrth (CBF) 05:29:00 05:30:00 01 Min 491 Kms No On Time 2
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 06:15:00 - 495 Kms Yes On Time 2

Cheran Express

Train
MAS

22:10

Mgr Chennai Ctl
08 hrs 05 mins
7 Stops
CBE

06:15

Coimbatore Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹815.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,150.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,940.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 752 people have recently searched about these trains.