Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12672 - Nilagiri Exp runs from MTP (Metupalaiyam) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Nilagiri Exp runs on All Days. The 12672 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Metupalaiyam at 19:45 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nilagiri Exp - 12672 schedule, Nilagiri Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nilagiri Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

531 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Metupalaiyam (MTP) 19:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 20:35:00 20:55:00 20 Min 36 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 21:38:00 21:40:00 02 Min 86 Kms No On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 22:25:00 22:30:00 05 Min 137 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 23:22:00 23:25:00 03 Min 196 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 02:23:00 02:25:00 02 Min 401 Kms Yes On Time 2
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 03:13:00 03:15:00 02 Min 462 Kms Yes On Time 2
Perambur (PER) 04:04:00 04:05:00 01 Min 525 Kms No On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 05:00:00 - 531 Kms Yes On Time 2

Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT)

Train
MTP

19:45

Metupalaiyam
09 hrs 15 mins
8 Stops
MAS

05:00

Mgr Chennai Ctl
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹340.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹890.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,255.00 ₹330.00
1A ₹2,105.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 197 people have recently searched about these trains.