Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12671 - Nilagiri Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to MTP (Metupalaiyam). Nilagiri Exp runs on All Days. The 12671 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:05 hrs and arrives at Metupalaiyam at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nilagiri Exp - 12671 schedule, Nilagiri Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nilagiri Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

530 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 21:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 22:03:00 22:05:00 02 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 22:53:00 22:55:00 02 Min 129 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 01:37:00 01:40:00 03 Min 334 Kms Yes On Time 2
Erode Jn (ED) 02:45:00 02:50:00 05 Min 394 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tiruppur (TUP) 03:33:00 03:35:00 02 Min 444 Kms No On Time 2
Coimbatore Nrth (CBF) 04:29:00 04:30:00 01 Min 491 Kms No On Time 2
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 05:00:00 05:20:00 20 Min 495 Kms Yes On Time 2
Metupalaiyam (MTP) 06:15:00 - 530 Kms Yes On Time 2

Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT)

Train
MAS

21:05

Mgr Chennai Ctl
09 hrs 10 mins
8 Stops
MTP

06:15

Metupalaiyam
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹335.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹880.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,240.00 ₹326.00
1A ₹2,080.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 471 people have recently searched about these trains.