Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gangakaveri Exp

Runs on: MON WED

The 12670 - Gangakaveri Exp runs from CPR (Chhapra) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Gangakaveri Exp runs on Mon Wed. The 12670 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chhapra at 21:00 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:25 hrs. The total running duration of 41 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gangakaveri Exp - 12670 schedule, Gangakaveri Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gangakaveri Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

2340 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chhapra (CPR) 21:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ballia (BUI) 22:02:00 22:08:00 06 Min 66 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghazipur City (GCT) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 131 Kms Yes On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 01:10:00 01:20:00 10 Min 206 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadohi (BOY) 02:01:00 02:03:00 02 Min 250 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 04:05:00 04:35:00 30 Min 340 Kms Yes On Time 2
Satna (STA) 07:10:00 07:20:00 10 Min 518 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 08:40:00 08:45:00 05 Min 616 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 10:30:00 10:40:00 10 Min 707 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 12:53:00 12:55:00 02 Min 885 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 14:25:00 14:40:00 15 Min 952 Kms Yes On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 16:27:00 16:30:00 03 Min 1059 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 17:48:00 17:50:00 02 Min 1146 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 19:15:00 19:20:00 05 Min 1250 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min 1327 Kms No On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 22:37:00 22:40:00 03 Min 1445 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 23:10:00 23:15:00 05 Min 1459 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 23:44:00 23:46:00 02 Min 1529 Kms No On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 1702 Kms Yes On Time 3
Khammam (KMT) 03:49:00 03:50:00 01 Min 1810 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 06:25:00 06:40:00 15 Min 1909 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ongole (OGL) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min 2047 Kms No On Time 3
Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:25:00 11:30:00 05 Min 2202 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 14:25:00 - 2340 Kms Yes On Time 3

Gangakaveri Exp

Train
CPR

21:00

Chhapra
41 hrs 25 mins
23 Stops
MAS

14:25

Mgr Chennai Ctl
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹800.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,105.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,100.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,360.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 782 people have recently searched about these trains.