Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gangakaveri Exp

Runs on: MON SAT

The 12669 - Gangakaveri Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to CPR (Chhapra). Gangakaveri Exp runs on Mon Sat. The 12669 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:40 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 42 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gangakaveri Exp - 12669 schedule, Gangakaveri Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gangakaveri Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

2340 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 17:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min 138 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ongole (OGL) 21:29:00 21:30:00 01 Min 293 Kms No On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 00:05:00 00:15:00 10 Min 431 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khammam (KMT) 01:39:00 01:40:00 01 Min 530 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 03:08:00 03:10:00 02 Min 638 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 06:34:00 06:35:00 01 Min 811 Kms No On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 08:05:00 08:10:00 05 Min 881 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 08:29:00 08:30:00 01 Min 895 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 10:23:00 10:25:00 02 Min 1013 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 11:50:00 11:55:00 05 Min 1090 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 13:09:00 13:10:00 01 Min 1194 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 14:30:00 14:32:00 02 Min 1281 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 16:55:00 17:10:00 15 Min 1388 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 18:02:00 18:04:00 02 Min 1455 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 21:00:00 21:10:00 10 Min 1633 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 1724 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 23:40:00 23:50:00 10 Min 1822 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 03:50:00 04:15:00 25 Min 2000 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhadohi (BOY) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 2090 Kms Yes On Time 3
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 07:05:00 07:15:00 10 Min 2134 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ghazipur City (GCT) 08:25:00 08:30:00 05 Min 2209 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ballia (BUI) 10:17:00 10:23:00 06 Min 2274 Kms Yes On Time 3
Chhapra (CPR) 11:45:00 - 2340 Kms Yes On Time 3

Gangakaveri Exp

Train
MAS

17:40

Mgr Chennai Ctl
42 hrs 05 mins
23 Stops
CPR

11:45

Chhapra
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹800.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,105.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,100.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,360.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 332 people have recently searched about these trains.