Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express (PT)

Runs on: FRI

The 12668 - Chennai Exp runs from NCJ (Nagercoil Jn) to MS (Chennai Egmore). Chennai Exp runs on Fri. The 12668 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Nagercoil Jn at 17:05 hrs and arrives at Chennai Egmore at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chennai Exp - 12668 schedule, Chennai Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chennai Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

724 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 17:05:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Tirunelveli (TEN) 18:15:00 18:20:00 05 Min 74 Kms No On Time 1
Satur (SRT) 19:44:00 19:45:00 01 Min 160 Kms No On Time 1
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 20:15:00 20:17:00 02 Min 187 Kms No On Time 1
Madurai Jn (MDU) 21:15:00 21:20:00 05 Min 231 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dindigul Jn (DG) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 293 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 23:40:00 23:45:00 05 Min 387 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 01:25:00 01:27:00 02 Min 511 Kms No On Time 2
Villupuram Jn (VM) 02:20:00 02:25:00 05 Min 565 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chengalpattu (CGL) 03:58:00 04:00:00 02 Min 668 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chennai Egmore (MS) 05:30:00 - 724 Kms Yes On Time 2

Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express (PT)

Train
NCJ

17:05

Nagercoil Jn
12 hrs 25 mins
10 Stops
MS

05:30

Chennai Egmore
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹410.00 ₹107.00
3A ₹1,075.00 ₹282.00
2A ₹1,530.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 597 people have recently searched about these trains.