Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT)

Runs on: THU

The 12667 - Nagercoil Exp runs from MS (Chennai Egmore) to NCJ (Nagercoil Jn). Nagercoil Exp runs on Thu. The 12667 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chennai Egmore at 18:55 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nagercoil Exp - 12667 schedule, Nagercoil Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nagercoil Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

724 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chennai Egmore (MS) 18:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chengalpattu (CGL) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min 56 Kms Yes On Time 1
Villupuram Jn (VM) 21:30:00 21:35:00 05 Min 159 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 22:23:00 22:25:00 02 Min 213 Kms No On Time 1
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dindigul Jn (DG) 01:30:00 01:33:00 03 Min 431 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madurai Jn (MDU) 02:25:00 02:30:00 05 Min 493 Kms Yes On Time 2
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 03:08:00 03:10:00 02 Min 537 Kms No On Time 2
Satur (SRT) 03:31:00 03:32:00 01 Min 564 Kms No On Time 2
Tirunelveli (TEN) 05:40:00 05:45:00 05 Min 650 Kms No On Time 2
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:55:00 - 724 Kms No On Time 2

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT)

Train
MS

18:55

Chennai Egmore
13 hrs 00 mins
10 Stops
NCJ

07:55

Nagercoil Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹410.00 ₹107.00
3A ₹1,075.00 ₹282.00
2A ₹1,530.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 990 people have recently searched about these trains.