Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Runs on: SAT

The 12666 - Cape Howrah Exp runs from CAPE (Kanyakumari) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Cape Howrah Exp runs on Sat. The 12666 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kanyakumari at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of 43 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Cape Howrah Exp - 12666 schedule, Cape Howrah Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Cape Howrah Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

2406 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kanyakumari (CAPE) 08:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 08:20:00 08:25:00 05 Min 16 Kms No On Time 1
Tirunelveli (TEN) 09:35:00 09:40:00 05 Min 89 Kms No On Time 1
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ) 10:13:00 10:15:00 02 Min 118 Kms No On Time 1
Kovilpatti (CVP) 10:49:00 10:50:00 01 Min 154 Kms Yes On Time 1
Satur (SRT) 11:14:00 11:15:00 01 Min 176 Kms No On Time 1
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min 203 Kms No On Time 1
Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:45:00 12:50:00 05 Min 246 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 13:21:00 13:22:00 01 Min 286 Kms No On Time 1
Dindigul Jn (DG) 13:45:00 13:50:00 05 Min 309 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 16:10:00 16:20:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
Srirangam (SRGM) 16:39:00 16:40:00 01 Min 415 Kms No On Time 1
Ariyalur (ALU) 17:19:00 17:20:00 01 Min 473 Kms No On Time 1
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 17:50:00 17:52:00 02 Min 526 Kms No On Time 1
Villupuram Jn (VM) 19:00:00 19:05:00 05 Min 581 Kms Yes On Time 1
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 20:04:00 20:05:00 01 Min 648 Kms No On Time 1
Chengalpattu (CGL) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min 684 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tambaram (TBM) 21:09:00 21:10:00 01 Min 715 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chennai Egmore (MS) 22:05:00 22:30:00 25 Min 739 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nellore (NLR) 01:29:00 01:30:00 01 Min 920 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 02:54:00 02:55:00 01 Min 1037 Kms No On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 05:20:00 05:25:00 05 Min 1175 Kms Yes On Time 2
Eluru (EE) 06:14:00 06:15:00 01 Min 1235 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:40:00 07:42:00 02 Min 1324 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:40:00 12:00:00 20 Min 1525 Kms Yes On Time 2
Brahmapur (BAM) 16:00:00 16:02:00 02 Min 1803 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 18:20:00 18:40:00 20 Min 1950 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:07:00 19:12:00 05 Min 1969 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 19:49:00 19:54:00 05 Min 1997 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 22:47:00 22:49:00 02 Min 2175 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 00:30:00 01:00:00 30 Min 2291 Kms Yes On Time 3
Howrah Jn (HWH) 03:10:00 - 2406 Kms Yes On Time 3

Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Train
CAPE

08:00

Kanyakumari
43 hrs 10 mins
31 Stops
HWH

03:10

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹815.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,135.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,145.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 859 people have recently searched about these trains.