Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE FRI

The 12664 - Howrah Express runs from TPJ (Tiruchchirapali) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Howrah Express runs on Tue Fri. The 12664 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Tiruchchirapali at 16:20 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Howrah Express - 12664 schedule, Howrah Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Howrah Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

2003 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 16:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Srirangam (SRGM) 16:39:00 16:40:00 01 Min 12 Kms No On Time 1
Ariyalur (ALU) 17:19:00 17:20:00 01 Min 70 Kms No On Time 1
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 17:50:00 17:52:00 02 Min 123 Kms No On Time 1
Villupuram Jn (VM) 19:00:00 19:05:00 05 Min 178 Kms Yes On Time 1
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 20:04:00 20:05:00 01 Min 246 Kms No On Time 1
Chengalpattu (CGL) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min 281 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tambaram (TBM) 21:09:00 21:10:00 01 Min 312 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chennai Egmore (MS) 22:05:00 22:30:00 25 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nellore (NLR) 01:28:00 01:30:00 02 Min 517 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 02:54:00 02:55:00 01 Min 634 Kms No On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 05:20:00 05:25:00 05 Min 772 Kms Yes On Time 2
Eluru (EE) 06:14:00 06:15:00 01 Min 832 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:40:00 07:42:00 02 Min 921 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:40:00 12:00:00 20 Min 1122 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 12:58:00 13:00:00 02 Min 1183 Kms Yes On Time 2
Brahmapur (BAM) 16:00:00 16:02:00 02 Min 1400 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 18:20:00 18:40:00 20 Min 1547 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:07:00 19:12:00 05 Min 1566 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 19:49:00 19:54:00 05 Min 1594 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadrak (BHC) 22:00:00 22:02:00 02 Min 1709 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 22:47:00 22:49:00 02 Min 1772 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 00:30:00 01:00:00 30 Min 1888 Kms Yes On Time 3
Howrah Jn (HWH) 03:10:00 - 2003 Kms Yes On Time 3

Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Train
TPJ

16:20

Tiruchchirapali
34 hrs 50 mins
23 Stops
HWH

03:10

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹750.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,980.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,895.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,995.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 452 people have recently searched about these trains.