Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pothigai Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12662 - Pothigai Exp runs from SCT (Sengottai) to MS (Chennai Egmore). Pothigai Exp runs on All Days. The 12662 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sengottai at 18:10 hrs and arrives at Chennai Egmore at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pothigai Exp - 12662 schedule, Pothigai Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pothigai Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

667 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sengottai (SCT) 18:10:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Tenkasi Jn (TSI) 18:22:00 18:25:00 03 Min 8 Kms No On Time 1
Kadayanallur (KDNL) 18:39:00 18:40:00 01 Min 24 Kms No On Time 1
Pmbakvl Shandy (PBKS) 18:52:00 18:53:00 01 Min 33 Kms No On Time 1
Sankarankovil (SNKL) 19:04:00 19:05:00 01 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Rajapalayam (RJPM) 19:27:00 19:28:00 01 Min 78 Kms No On Time 1
Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 19:39:00 19:40:00 01 Min 89 Kms No On Time 1
Sivakasi (SVKS) 19:54:00 19:55:00 01 Min 106 Kms No On Time 1
Tiruttangal (TTL) 20:00:00 20:01:00 01 Min 109 Kms No On Time 1
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 20:28:00 20:30:00 02 Min 130 Kms No On Time 1
Madurai Jn (MDU) 21:40:00 21:50:00 10 Min 174 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dindigul Jn (DG) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min 236 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min 330 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 01:53:00 01:55:00 02 Min 454 Kms No On Time 2
Villupuram Jn (VM) 03:00:00 03:05:00 05 Min 508 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chengalpattu (CGL) 04:38:00 04:40:00 02 Min 611 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tambaram (TBM) 05:09:00 05:10:00 01 Min 642 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:05:00 - 667 Kms Yes On Time 2

Pothigai Exp

Train
SCT

18:10

Sengottai
11 hrs 55 mins
17 Stops
MS

06:05

Chennai Egmore
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹385.00 ₹101.00
3A ₹1,020.00 ₹265.00
2A ₹1,445.00 ₹385.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 172 people have recently searched about these trains.