Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pothigai Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12661 - Pothigai Exp runs from MS (Chennai Egmore) to SCT (Sengottai). Pothigai Exp runs on All Days. The 12661 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chennai Egmore at 21:00 hrs and arrives at Sengottai at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pothigai Exp - 12661 schedule, Pothigai Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pothigai Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

667 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chennai Egmore (MS) 21:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tambaram (TBM) 21:29:00 21:30:00 01 Min 25 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chengalpattu (CGL) 21:58:00 22:00:00 02 Min 56 Kms Yes On Time 1
Villupuram Jn (VM) 23:25:00 23:30:00 05 Min 159 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 00:20:00 00:22:00 02 Min 213 Kms No On Time 2
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 02:20:00 02:25:00 05 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dindigul Jn (DG) 03:32:00 03:35:00 03 Min 431 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madurai Jn (MDU) 04:50:00 05:00:00 10 Min 493 Kms Yes On Time 2
Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 537 Kms No On Time 2
Tiruttangal (TTL) 06:07:00 06:08:00 01 Min 558 Kms No On Time 2
Sivakasi (SVKS) 06:14:00 06:15:00 01 Min 561 Kms No On Time 2
Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 06:29:00 06:30:00 01 Min 578 Kms No On Time 2
Rajapalayam (RJPM) 06:44:00 06:45:00 01 Min 589 Kms No On Time 2
Sankarankovil (SNKL) 07:09:00 07:10:00 01 Min 622 Kms No On Time 2
Pmbakvl Shandy (PBKS) 07:22:00 07:23:00 01 Min 634 Kms No On Time 2
Kadayanallur (KDNL) 07:49:00 07:50:00 01 Min 643 Kms No On Time 2
Tenkasi Jn (TSI) 08:08:00 08:10:00 02 Min 659 Kms No On Time 2
Sengottai (SCT) 08:50:00 - 667 Kms No On Time 2

Pothigai Exp

Train
MS

21:00

Chennai Egmore
11 hrs 50 mins
17 Stops
SCT

08:50

Sengottai
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹385.00 ₹101.00
3A ₹1,020.00 ₹265.00
2A ₹1,445.00 ₹385.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 749 people have recently searched about these trains.