Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gurudev Express

Runs on: WED

The 12660 - Gurudev Express runs from SHM (Shalimar) to NCJ (Nagercoil Jn). Gurudev Express runs on Wed. The 12660 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Shalimar at 23:05 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 21:55 hrs. The total running duration of 46 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gurudev Express - 12660 schedule, Gurudev Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gurudev Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

2579 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Shalimar (SHM) 23:05:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 23:18:00 23:20:00 02 Min 5 Kms No On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 01:02:00 01:45:00 43 Min 112 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 03:15:00 03:20:00 05 Min 229 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadrak (BHC) 04:20:00 04:22:00 02 Min 291 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 04:58:00 05:00:00 02 Min 335 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 06:00:00 06:05:00 05 Min 407 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:45:00 06:50:00 05 Min 434 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 07:20:00 07:40:00 20 Min 453 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balugaon (BALU) 08:35:00 08:37:00 02 Min 524 Kms No On Time 2
Brahmapur (BAM) 09:35:00 09:40:00 05 Min 601 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palasa (PSA) 11:05:00 11:07:00 02 Min 675 Kms Yes On Time 2
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:00:00 12:02:00 02 Min 748 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 12:57:00 13:02:00 05 Min 817 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 14:05:00 14:25:00 20 Min 879 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 16:34:00 16:35:00 01 Min 1029 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 17:28:00 17:30:00 02 Min 1079 Kms Yes On Time 2
Eluru (EE) 18:59:00 19:00:00 01 Min 1168 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 20:05:00 20:15:00 10 Min 1228 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tenali Jn (TEL) 20:44:00 20:45:00 01 Min 1260 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chirala (CLX) 21:24:00 21:25:00 01 Min 1317 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 22:19:00 22:20:00 01 Min 1367 Kms No On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 23:39:00 23:40:00 01 Min 1483 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 01:18:00 01:20:00 02 Min 1522 Kms Yes On Time 3
Renigunta Jn (RU) 02:58:00 03:00:00 02 Min 1605 Kms No On Time 3
Tirupati (TPTY) 03:23:00 03:25:00 02 Min 1615 Kms Yes On Time 3
Chittoor (CTO) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 1687 Kms No On Time 3
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 05:30:00 05:35:00 05 Min 1720 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 1804 Kms Yes On Time 3
Salem Jn (SA) 08:25:00 08:30:00 05 Min 1925 Kms Yes On Time 3
Erode Jn (ED) 09:35:00 09:40:00 05 Min 1984 Kms Yes On Time 3
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:10:00 11:15:00 05 Min 2085 Kms Yes On Time 3
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 12:37:00 12:40:00 03 Min 2141 Kms No On Time 3
Thrisur (TCR) 13:42:00 13:45:00 03 Min 2216 Kms Yes On Time 3
Aluva (AWY) 14:33:00 14:35:00 02 Min 2271 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 15:20:00 15:25:00 05 Min 2288 Kms No On Time 3
Kottayam (KTYM) 16:32:00 16:35:00 03 Min 2348 Kms No On Time 3
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 17:09:00 17:10:00 01 Min 2373 Kms No On Time 3
Chengannur (CNGR) 17:18:00 17:20:00 02 Min 2383 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 17:58:00 18:00:00 02 Min 2403 Kms No On Time 3
Kollam Jn (QLN) 19:05:00 19:10:00 05 Min 2444 Kms Yes On Time 3
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 19:30:00 19:31:00 01 Min 2467 Kms No On Time 3
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 19:55:00 20:00:00 05 Min 2508 Kms Yes On Time 3
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 21:55:00 - 2579 Kms No On Time 3

Gurudev Express

Train
SHM

23:05

Shalimar
46 hrs 50 mins
43 Stops
NCJ

21:55

Nagercoil Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹840.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,205.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,260.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 490 people have recently searched about these trains.