Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gurudev Express

Runs on: SUN

The 12659 - Gurudev Express runs from NCJ (Nagercoil Jn) to SHM (Shalimar). Gurudev Express runs on Sun. The 12659 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Nagercoil Jn at 14:45 hrs and arrives at Shalimar at 13:50 hrs. The total running duration of 47 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gurudev Express - 12659 schedule, Gurudev Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gurudev Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

2580 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:45:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 16:00:00 16:05:00 05 Min 71 Kms Yes On Time 1
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 16:39:00 16:40:00 01 Min 112 Kms No On Time 1
Kollam Jn (QLN) 17:07:00 17:10:00 03 Min 136 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 17:43:00 17:45:00 02 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Chengannur (CNGR) 18:04:00 18:05:00 01 Min 197 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 18:14:00 18:15:00 01 Min 206 Kms No On Time 1
Kottayam (KTYM) 19:02:00 19:05:00 03 Min 232 Kms No On Time 1
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 20:30:00 20:35:00 05 Min 292 Kms No On Time 1
Aluva (AWY) 20:53:00 20:55:00 02 Min 309 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 21:57:00 22:00:00 03 Min 363 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 23:47:00 23:50:00 03 Min 439 Kms No On Time 1
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 01:17:00 01:20:00 03 Min 494 Kms Yes On Time 2
Erode Jn (ED) 02:50:00 02:55:00 05 Min 595 Kms Yes On Time 2
Salem Jn (SA) 03:52:00 03:55:00 03 Min 655 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min 775 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 07:20:00 07:25:00 05 Min 860 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chittoor (CTO) 07:59:00 08:00:00 01 Min 892 Kms No On Time 2
Tirupati (TPTY) 09:20:00 09:25:00 05 Min 964 Kms Yes On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 09:50:00 10:00:00 10 Min 974 Kms No On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:23:00 11:25:00 02 Min 1058 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 11:54:00 11:55:00 01 Min 1096 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 13:29:00 13:30:00 01 Min 1213 Kms No On Time 2
Chirala (CLX) 14:03:00 14:05:00 02 Min 1262 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tenali Jn (TEL) 14:48:00 14:50:00 02 Min 1320 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 16:05:00 16:15:00 10 Min 1351 Kms Yes On Time 2
Eluru (EE) 17:01:00 17:02:00 01 Min 1411 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 18:40:00 18:45:00 05 Min 1500 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 19:50:00 19:51:00 01 Min 1550 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:45:00 23:05:00 20 Min 1701 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 00:03:00 00:05:00 02 Min 1762 Kms Yes On Time 3
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:00:00 01:03:00 03 Min 1831 Kms Yes On Time 3
Palasa (PSA) 02:10:00 02:12:00 02 Min 1904 Kms Yes On Time 3
Brahmapur (BAM) 03:11:00 03:16:00 05 Min 1979 Kms Yes On Time 3
Balugaon (BALU) 04:12:00 04:13:00 01 Min 2055 Kms No On Time 3
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 05:15:00 05:25:00 10 Min 2126 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min 2145 Kms Yes On Time 3
Cuttack (CTC) 06:48:00 06:53:00 05 Min 2173 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 07:54:00 07:55:00 01 Min 2245 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhadrak (BHC) 08:55:00 08:57:00 02 Min 2288 Kms Yes On Time 3
Balasore (BLS) 09:42:00 09:44:00 02 Min 2351 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:20:00 11:35:00 15 Min 2467 Kms Yes On Time 3
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 13:16:00 13:18:00 02 Min 2575 Kms No On Time 3
Shalimar (SHM) 13:50:00 - 2580 Kms No On Time 3

Gurudev Express

Train
NCJ

14:45

Nagercoil Jn
47 hrs 05 mins
43 Stops
SHM

13:50

Shalimar
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹840.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,205.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,260.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 939 people have recently searched about these trains.