Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central Mail (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12658 - Chennai Mail runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Chennai Mail runs on All Days. The 12658 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 22:40 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chennai Mail - 12658 schedule, Chennai Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chennai Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

359 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 22:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 22:50:00 22:52:00 02 Min 4 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bangarapet (BWT) 23:43:00 23:45:00 02 Min 70 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 00:58:00 01:00:00 02 Min 145 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min 229 Kms Yes On Time 2
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 02:58:00 03:00:00 02 Min 290 Kms Yes On Time 2
Perambur (PER) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 354 Kms No On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 04:35:00 - 359 Kms Yes On Time 2

KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central Mail (PT)

Train
SBC

22:40

Ksr Bengaluru
05 hrs 55 mins
7 Stops
MAS

04:35

Mgr Chennai Ctl
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹255.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹655.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹915.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,530.00 ₹396.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 653 people have recently searched about these trains.