Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Navjeevan Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12655 - Navjeevan Exp runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Navjeevan Exp runs on All Days. The 12655 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:05 hrs. The total running duration of 32 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Navjeevan Exp - 12655 schedule, Navjeevan Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Navjeevan Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

1892 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 07:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 08:39:00 08:41:00 02 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 08:59:00 09:01:00 02 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 09:49:00 09:54:00 05 Min 100 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:50:00 10:51:00 01 Min 180 Kms Yes On Time 1
Surat (ST) 11:45:00 11:55:00 10 Min 230 Kms Yes On Time 1
Udhna Jn (UDN) 12:02:00 12:04:00 02 Min 234 Kms No On Time 1
Vyara (VYA) 12:44:00 12:45:00 01 Min 291 Kms No On Time 1
Nandurbar (NDB) 14:02:00 14:07:00 05 Min 391 Kms No On Time 1
Dondaicha (DDE) 14:42:00 14:44:00 02 Min 425 Kms No On Time 1
Sindkheda (SNK) 15:06:00 15:08:00 02 Min 444 Kms No On Time 1
Amalner (AN) 15:44:00 15:46:00 02 Min 486 Kms No On Time 1
Dharangaon (DXG) 16:13:00 16:15:00 02 Min 511 Kms No On Time 1
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 16:50:00 16:55:00 05 Min 541 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min 565 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malkapur (MKU) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min 615 Kms No On Time 1
Nandura (NN) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min 643 Kms No On Time 1
Shegaon (SEG) 19:08:00 19:10:00 02 Min 667 Kms No On Time 1
Akola Jn (AK) 19:40:00 19:45:00 05 Min 704 Kms Yes On Time 1
Murtajapur (MZR) 20:13:00 20:15:00 02 Min 741 Kms No On Time 1
Badnera Jn (BD) 21:05:00 21:10:00 05 Min 783 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhamangaon (DMN) 21:39:00 21:41:00 02 Min 829 Kms No On Time 1
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 21:55:00 21:57:00 02 Min 849 Kms No On Time 1
Wardha Jn (WR) 22:25:00 22:28:00 03 Min 878 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hinganghat (HGT) 23:07:00 23:09:00 02 Min 912 Kms No On Time 1
Warora (WRR) 23:39:00 23:41:00 02 Min 951 Kms No On Time 1
Chandrapur (CD) 00:13:00 00:15:00 02 Min 997 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 01:10:00 01:20:00 10 Min 1011 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 02:04:00 02:05:00 01 Min 1081 Kms No On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 02:59:00 03:00:00 01 Min 1139 Kms No On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 04:35:00 04:40:00 05 Min 1254 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahbubabad (MABD) 05:22:00 05:23:00 01 Min 1314 Kms No On Time 2
Khammam (KMT) 06:05:00 06:06:00 01 Min 1362 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 08:05:00 08:20:00 15 Min 1461 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tenali Jn (TEL) 08:49:00 08:50:00 01 Min 1492 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bapatla (BPP) 09:14:00 09:15:00 01 Min 1535 Kms No On Time 2
Chirala (CLX) 09:29:00 09:30:00 01 Min 1550 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 10:14:00 10:15:00 01 Min 1599 Kms No On Time 2
Kavali (KVZ) 10:59:00 11:00:00 01 Min 1665 Kms No On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 11:59:00 12:00:00 01 Min 1716 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 12:55:00 13:00:00 05 Min 1754 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sullurupeta (SPE) 13:48:00 13:50:00 02 Min 1809 Kms No On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 16:05:00 - 1892 Kms Yes On Time 2

Navjeevan Exp

Train
ADI

07:55

Ahmedabad Jn
32 hrs 10 mins
42 Stops
MAS

16:05

Mgr Chennai Ctl
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹720.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,900.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,780.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,785.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 810 people have recently searched about these trains.