Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12654 - Rockfort Express runs from TPJ (Tiruchchirapali) to MS (Chennai Egmore). Rockfort Express runs on All Days. The 12654 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Tiruchchirapali at 22:35 hrs and arrives at Chennai Egmore at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rockfort Express - 12654 schedule, Rockfort Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rockfort Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

337 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 22:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ponmlai Gld Rck (GOC) 22:44:00 22:45:00 01 Min 3 Kms No On Time 1
Tiruchrpali Twn (TPTN) 22:51:00 22:52:00 01 Min 8 Kms No On Time 1
Srirangam (SRGM) 22:59:00 23:00:00 01 Min 12 Kms No On Time 1
Lalgudi (LLI) 23:15:00 23:16:00 01 Min 27 Kms No On Time 1
Kallakkudi Plgh (KKPM) 23:28:00 23:29:00 01 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Ariyalur (ALU) 23:47:00 23:48:00 01 Min 70 Kms No On Time 1
Pennadam (PNDM) 00:14:00 00:15:00 01 Min 105 Kms No On Time 2
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 00:30:00 00:32:00 02 Min 123 Kms No On Time 2
Villupuram Jn (VM) 01:35:00 01:40:00 05 Min 178 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tindivanam (TMV) 02:14:00 02:15:00 01 Min 215 Kms No On Time 2
Chengalpattu (CGL) 03:08:00 03:10:00 02 Min 281 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tambaram (TBM) 03:39:00 03:40:00 01 Min 312 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mambalam (MBM) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min 330 Kms No On Time 2
Chennai Egmore (MS) 04:40:00 - 337 Kms Yes On Time 2

Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)

Train
TPJ

22:35

Tiruchchirapali
06 hrs 05 mins
14 Stops
MS

04:40

Chennai Egmore
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹215.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹585.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹830.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,390.00 ₹379.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 309 people have recently searched about these trains.