Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12653 - Rock Fort Exp runs from MS (Chennai Egmore) to TPJ (Tiruchchirapali). Rock Fort Exp runs on All Days. The 12653 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chennai Egmore at 23:30 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rock Fort Exp - 12653 schedule, Rock Fort Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rock Fort Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

337 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mambalam (MBM) 23:41:00 23:42:00 01 Min 7 Kms No On Time 1
Tambaram (TBM) 23:56:00 23:58:00 02 Min 25 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chengalpattu (CGL) 00:33:00 00:35:00 02 Min 56 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tindivanam (TMV) 01:18:00 01:20:00 02 Min 121 Kms No On Time 2
Villupuram Jn (VM) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min 159 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 02:50:00 02:52:00 02 Min 213 Kms No On Time 2
Ariyalur (ALU) 03:34:00 03:35:00 01 Min 267 Kms No On Time 2
Kallakkudi Plgh (KKPM) 03:51:00 03:52:00 01 Min 292 Kms No On Time 2
Lalgudi (LLI) 04:04:00 04:05:00 01 Min 310 Kms No On Time 2
Srirangam (SRGM) 04:19:00 04:20:00 01 Min 325 Kms No On Time 2
Tiruchrpali Twn (TPTN) 04:27:00 04:28:00 01 Min 328 Kms No On Time 2
Ponmlai Gld Rck (GOC) 04:37:00 04:38:00 01 Min 334 Kms No On Time 2
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 05:15:00 - 337 Kms Yes On Time 2

Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)

Train
MS

23:30

Chennai Egmore
05 hrs 45 mins
13 Stops
TPJ

05:15

Tiruchchirapali
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹215.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹585.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹830.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,390.00 ₹379.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 231 people have recently searched about these trains.