Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express

Runs on: TUE THU

The 12652 - T N Smprk Krnti runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to MDU (Madurai Jn). T N Smprk Krnti runs on Tue Thu. The 12652 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Nizamuddin at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Madurai Jn at 02:25 hrs. The total running duration of 43 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the T N Smprk Krnti - 12652 schedule, T N Smprk Krnti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - T N Smprk Krnti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

2673 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 13:45:00 13:55:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:50:00 18:00:00 10 Min 695 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 00:10:00 00:15:00 05 Min 1086 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min 1294 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:15:00 10:25:00 10 Min 1744 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chennai Egmore (MS) 17:55:00 18:25:00 30 Min 2179 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tambaram (TBM) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min 2204 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chengalpattu (CGL) 19:23:00 19:25:00 02 Min 2235 Kms Yes On Time 2
Villupuram Jn (VM) 21:10:00 21:15:00 05 Min 2338 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 21:55:00 21:57:00 02 Min 2393 Kms No On Time 2
Ariyalur (ALU) 22:39:00 22:40:00 01 Min 2446 Kms No On Time 2
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 23:45:00 23:50:00 05 Min 2516 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dindigul Jn (DG) 00:55:00 00:58:00 03 Min 2610 Kms Yes On Time 3
Madurai Jn (MDU) 02:25:00 - 2673 Kms Yes On Time 3

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express

Train
NZM

07:10

H Nizamuddin
43 hrs 15 mins
14 Stops
MDU

02:25

Madurai Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹860.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,245.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,320.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,760.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 927 people have recently searched about these trains.