Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE SUN

The 12651 - Sampark Kranti runs from MDU (Madurai Jn) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Sampark Kranti runs on Tue Sun. The 12651 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Madurai Jn at 00:45 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 18:00 hrs. The total running duration of 41 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sampark Kranti - 12651 schedule, Sampark Kranti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sampark Kranti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

65 Km/H

Distance

2673 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Madurai Jn (MDU) 00:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dindigul Jn (DG) 01:45:00 01:50:00 05 Min 62 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 03:05:00 03:10:00 05 Min 157 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ariyalur (ALU) 04:04:00 04:05:00 01 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 05:03:00 05:05:00 02 Min 280 Kms No On Time 1
Villupuram Jn (VM) 05:50:00 05:55:00 05 Min 335 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chengalpattu (CGL) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 438 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tambaram (TBM) 08:03:00 08:05:00 02 Min 469 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chennai Egmore (MS) 08:50:00 09:05:00 15 Min 493 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 15:55:00 16:05:00 10 Min 929 Kms Yes On Time 1
Balharshah (BPQ) 23:00:00 23:05:00 05 Min 1379 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 1587 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 08:05:00 08:15:00 10 Min 1977 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:00:00 12:10:00 10 Min 2269 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:00:00 - 2673 Kms Yes On Time 2

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Train
MDU

00:45

Madurai Jn
41 hrs 15 mins
14 Stops
NZM

18:00

H Nizamuddin
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹860.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,245.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,320.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,760.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 672 people have recently searched about these trains.