Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kongu Express

Runs on: WED

The 12648 - Kongu Express runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to CBE (Coimbatore Jn). Kongu Express runs on Wed. The 12648 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Nizamuddin at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 48 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kongu Express - 12648 schedule, Kongu Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kongu Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

2664 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 08:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:13:00 10:15:00 02 Min 134 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 10:51:00 10:53:00 02 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:05:00 11:10:00 05 Min 188 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 13:00:00 13:05:00 05 Min 306 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 14:30:00 14:40:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 17:00:00 17:05:00 05 Min 557 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 19:00:00 19:05:00 05 Min 695 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 20:50:00 21:00:00 10 Min 787 Kms Yes On Time 1
Betul (BZU) 22:32:00 22:35:00 03 Min 894 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 01:45:00 01:50:00 05 Min 1086 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 05:10:00 05:15:00 05 Min 1294 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 08:33:00 08:35:00 02 Min 1529 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kacheguda (KCG) 12:10:00 12:20:00 10 Min 1667 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 13:58:00 14:00:00 02 Min 1773 Kms No On Time 2
Kurnool City (KRNT) 16:28:00 16:30:00 02 Min 1903 Kms No On Time 2
Dhone (DHNE) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min 1957 Kms No On Time 2
Anantapur (ATP) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 2070 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 20:40:00 20:45:00 05 Min 2103 Kms No On Time 2
Hindupur (HUP) 22:19:00 22:20:00 01 Min 2183 Kms No On Time 2
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 00:30:00 01:00:00 30 Min 2279 Kms Yes On Time 3
Banaswadi (BAND) 01:21:00 01:22:00 01 Min 2293 Kms No On Time 3
Hosur (HSRA) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min 2345 Kms No On Time 3
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min 2437 Kms No On Time 3
Salem Jn (SA) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min 2503 Kms Yes On Time 3
Erode Jn (ED) 07:00:00 07:05:00 05 Min 2563 Kms Yes On Time 3
Tiruppur (TUP) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min 2613 Kms No On Time 3
Coimbatore Nrth (CBF) 08:47:00 08:49:00 02 Min 2661 Kms No On Time 3
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 09:15:00 - 2664 Kms Yes On Time 3

Kongu Express

Train
NZM

08:35

H Nizamuddin
48 hrs 40 mins
28 Stops
CBE

09:15

Coimbatore Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹860.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,245.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,320.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 147 people have recently searched about these trains.