Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kongu Express

Runs on: SUN

The 12647 - Kongu Express runs from CBE (Coimbatore Jn) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Kongu Express runs on Sun. The 12647 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 14:55 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 14:15 hrs. The total running duration of 47 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kongu Express - 12647 schedule, Kongu Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kongu Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

2676 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 14:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 15:33:00 15:35:00 02 Min 51 Kms No On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 16:20:00 16:25:00 05 Min 101 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 17:32:00 17:35:00 03 Min 161 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Hosur (HSRA) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min 319 Kms No On Time 1
Banaswadi (BAND) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 371 Kms No On Time 1
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 22:50:00 23:40:00 50 Min 385 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hindupur (HUP) 01:12:00 01:13:00 01 Min 481 Kms No On Time 2
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min 573 Kms No On Time 2
Anantapur (ATP) 03:08:00 03:10:00 02 Min 606 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhone (DHNE) 05:35:00 05:40:00 05 Min 718 Kms No On Time 2
Kurnool City (KRNT) 06:33:00 06:35:00 02 Min 772 Kms No On Time 2
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 903 Kms No On Time 2
Kacheguda (KCG) 10:25:00 10:35:00 10 Min 1009 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 13:18:00 13:20:00 02 Min 1147 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 17:20:00 17:25:00 05 Min 1382 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 21:05:00 21:10:00 05 Min 1590 Kms Yes On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 23:31:00 23:32:00 01 Min 1781 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 01:35:00 01:45:00 10 Min 1888 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 03:25:00 03:30:00 05 Min 1980 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bina Jn (BINA) 05:20:00 05:25:00 05 Min 2119 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 07:25:00 07:35:00 10 Min 2272 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gwalior (GWL) 09:15:00 09:20:00 05 Min 2370 Kms Yes On Time 3
Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:09:00 11:14:00 05 Min 2488 Kms Yes On Time 3
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 11:22:00 11:24:00 02 Min 2492 Kms No On Time 3
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:02:00 12:04:00 02 Min 2542 Kms Yes On Time 3
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:15:00 - 2676 Kms Yes On Time 3

Kongu Express

Train
CBE

14:55

Coimbatore Jn
47 hrs 20 mins
27 Stops
NZM

14:15

H Nizamuddin
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹860.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,245.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,320.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 571 people have recently searched about these trains.