Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)

Runs on: FRI

The 12644 - Swarna Jayanti runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Swarna Jayanti runs on Fri. The 12644 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Swarna Jayanti - 12644 schedule, Swarna Jayanti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Swarna Jayanti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

3012 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 07:45:00 07:50:00 05 Min 134 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 08:40:00 08:45:00 05 Min 188 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 11:00:00 11:05:00 05 Min 306 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:40:00 12:50:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 15:00:00 15:05:00 05 Min 557 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:04:00 17:09:00 05 Min 695 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 18:55:00 19:05:00 10 Min 787 Kms Yes On Time 1
Betul (BZU) 20:28:00 20:31:00 03 Min 894 Kms Yes On Time 1
Amla Jn (AMLA) 20:55:00 20:56:00 01 Min 917 Kms No On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 1086 Kms Yes On Time 1
Balharshah (BPQ) 02:55:00 03:00:00 05 Min 1294 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 06:27:00 06:32:00 05 Min 1537 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 09:55:00 10:00:00 05 Min 1744 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 14:28:00 14:30:00 02 Min 2037 Kms Yes On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 16:00:00 16:10:00 10 Min 2121 Kms No On Time 2
Tirupati (TPTY) 16:30:00 16:35:00 05 Min 2131 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chittoor (CTO) 17:48:00 17:50:00 02 Min 2203 Kms No On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 18:55:00 19:00:00 05 Min 2235 Kms Yes On Time 2
Salem Jn (SA) 22:07:00 22:10:00 03 Min 2440 Kms Yes On Time 2
Erode Jn (ED) 23:10:00 23:15:00 05 Min 2500 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tiruppur (TUP) 23:53:00 23:55:00 02 Min 2550 Kms No On Time 2
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 01:07:00 01:10:00 03 Min 2601 Kms Yes On Time 3
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 02:27:00 02:30:00 03 Min 2657 Kms No On Time 3
Thrisur (TCR) 03:52:00 03:55:00 03 Min 2732 Kms Yes On Time 3
Aluva (AWY) 04:43:00 04:45:00 02 Min 2786 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:35:00 05:40:00 05 Min 2806 Kms Yes On Time 3
Alleppey (ALLP) 07:32:00 07:35:00 03 Min 2863 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 08:58:00 09:00:00 02 Min 2906 Kms No On Time 3
Kollam Jn (QLN) 10:00:00 10:05:00 05 Min 2947 Kms Yes On Time 3
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 11:35:00 - 3012 Kms Yes On Time 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)

Train
NZM

05:50

H Nizamuddin
53 hrs 45 mins
31 Stops
TVC

11:35

Trivandrum Cntl
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹915.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,380.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,545.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 963 people have recently searched about these trains.